USA ARCHERY TOKYO OLYMPICS ARCHERY TEAM & SCHEDULE

ARCHERY TOKYO OLYMPICS MEET THE TEAM

FROM USA ARCHERY: USA ARCHERY TOKYO OLYMPICS ARCHERY TEAM & SCHEDULE


MACKENZIE BROWN

ARCHERY TOKYO OLYMPICS

JENNIFER MUCINO-FERNANDEZ

ARCHERY TOKYO OLYMPICS

CASEY KAUFHOLD

ARCHERY TOKYO OLYMPICS

BRADY ELLISON

ARCHERY TOKYO OLYMPICS

JACK WILLIAMS

ARCHERY TOKYO OLYMPICS

JACOB WUKIE

ARCHERY TOKYO OLYMPICS

ARCHERY TOKYO OLYMPICS SCHEDULE

ARCHERY TOKYO OLYMPICS NBC STREAMING LINKS

ARCHERY TOKYO OLYMPICS – You will need to login with your television provider to view the online streaming. Please note all times listed are in Eastern Daylight Time (EDT), Tokyo is 13 hours ahead of EDT.

ARCHERY HIGHLIGHTS FULL OLYMPIC ARCHERY SCHEDULE
Full Paralympic Archery Schedule Coming Soon

EVENTDATETIME
Opening Ceremony Primetime on NBCJuly 23, 20218:00 pm EDT
Mixed Team Quarter Finals, Semi-Finals and FinalJuly 24, 20211:15 am EDT
Women’s Team PrelimsJuly 24, 20218:30 pm EDT
Archery on USA NetworkJuly 24, 202110:35 pm EDT
Women’s Team Quarter Finals, Semi-Finals and FinalJuly 25, 202112:45 am EDT
Men’s Team PrelimsJuly 25, 20218:30 pm EDT
Men’s Team Quarter Finals, Semi-Finals and FinalJuly 26, 202112:45 am EDT
Men’s and Women’s Individual PrelimsJuly 26, 20218:30 pm EDT
Men’s and Women’s Individual PrelimsJuly 27, 20213:00 am EDT
Men’s and Women’s Individual PrelimsJuly 27, 20218:30 pm EDT
Men’s and Women’s Individual PrelimsJuly 28, 20213:00 am EDT
Men’s and Women’s Individual PrelimsJuly 28, 20218:30 pm EDT
Men’s and Women’s Individual PrelimsJuly 29, 20213:00 am EDT
Women’s Individual PrelimsJuly 29, 20218:30 pm EDT
Women’s Quarter Finals, Semi-Finals and FinalJuly 30, 20211:45 am EDT
Men’s Individual PrelimsJuly 30, 20218:30 pm EDT
Men’s Quarter Finals, Semi-Finals and FinalJuly 31, 20211:45 am EDT

THE ARCHERY COMPETITIONS AT THE OLYMPICS EXPLAINED

World Archery

ARCHERY TOKYO OLYMPICS – ARCHERS AT THE OLYMPICS SHOOT WITH RECURVE BOWS

World Archery

 LEARN MORE AT WORLD ARCHERY


ARCHERY TOKYO OLYMPICS RESULTS

OLYMPIC RESULTS


ARCHERY TOKYO OLYMPICS QUICK LINKS

ARCHERY TOKYO OLYMPICS RELATED RESOURCES


OUR 2021 TEAM – USA ARCHERY

Note: Based on current USAT rankings, athletes are eligible to be placed on USAT for 2021 pending verification of membership and additional requirements including a signed athlete agreement, current Background Screen and SafeSport certification. USAT will not be finalized until these criteria are verified.


SENIOR

RECURVE WOMENCOMPOUND WOMENBAREBOW WOMEN
Casey Kaufhold  Paige Pearce  Melody Richards
Mackenzie Brown Alexis RuizAmy Rayner-Cooley
Eliana ClapsSamantha TaylorTracy Ratliff
Catalina GNoriega  
 Erin Mickelberry  
Alexandria Zuleta-Visser  
Aileen Yu  
Molly Nugent  
RECURVE MENCOMPOUND MENBAREBOW MEN
Jack WilliamsBraden Gellenthien Jason Lintner
Brady Ellison Kris SchaffMarcus Cooley
Joonsuh OhJames LutzCharles Colbert Post
Trenton Cowles Reo Wilde 
Matt RequaTate Morgan 
Josef ScarboroAngus Moss 
Seth McwherterBrad Rega 
Matt NofelBrandon Wright 

MASTER

RECURVE WOMENCOMPOUND WOMENBAREBOW WOMEN
Tatyana MuntyanAlanna DunawayJennifer Stoner
Melissa McAvoyDeanna CroninTracey Francis*
Lee Ford-FahertyDebra Ochs 
Kathleen Roberts StevensonJacquelyne Coleman 
Elizabeth GinebaughCatherine Belzner 
RECURVE MENCOMPOUND MENBAREBOW MEN 
Guy GerigKeith TrailRick Stonebraker
Ken KronbergJose Drapeau 
Larry AndersonBrian Cornin 
Stephen VickersPaul Largent 
Thomas Stevenson Jr  

JUNIOR

RECURVE WOMENCOMPOUND WOMENBAREBOW WOMEN
Isabella FrederickKate IodiceOlivia Artz
Gabrielle SasaiKinley HetletvedLaura Hughes
Valerie WangCourtney LangleyElizabeth Litwin
Richelle ShimLaryn Dees  
Liberty HofmasterRachel Withers 
RECURVE MENCOMPOUND MENBAREBOW MEN
Carter MerchantChancelor StonecipherNathanael Cartwright
Jordan Fong Andrew Ford
Noah Cagle Matthew Seidemann
Gabe Anderson  
Timothy Westphal  

CADET

RECURVE WOMENCOMPOUND WOMENBAREBOW WOMEN
Emma KimMakenzie WeatherspoonMargaret Baus
Eunice ChoiMakenna Proctor Lauren Heinzelman
Brianna LauxIsabella OtterCharlotte Adams
Michelle AhnBrielle Ochnich 
Alyssa ArtzRachel Smith  
RECURVE MENCOMPOUND MENBAREBOW MEN
Dohyeon KimCole Zeug  
William LeeIsaac Sullivan 
Andrew Yoo Sawyer Sullivan 
Hanwul Lee Ryan Gunderson  
Davis BeauvaisHarrison Milne 

PARA

RECURVE OPEN WOMENCOMPOUND OPEN WOMEN
Emma Rose RavishMartha Chavez
 Teresa Wallace
RECURVE OPEN MENCOMPOUND OPEN MEN
Michael LukowBenjamin Thompson
Eric BennettLance Thornton
Timothy PalumboAndre Shelby
Kevin MatherAndrew Pike
 Jeff Sena
 Keith Sekora
 Jeremy Velez
COMPOUND W1 WOMENCOMPOUND W1 MEN
Lisa Coryell 

2020 USAT

The following athletes have been appointed to the 2020 United States Archery Team.

SENIOR – WOMEN

RecurveCompoundBarebow
Casey Kaufhold  Alexis RuizClaire Xie
Mackenzie BrownPaige Pearce  Melissa Tennant
Erin MickelberryLinda Ochoa-AndersonTracey Francis
Alexandria Zuleta-VisserSavannah Vanderwier 
Eliana ClapsLexi Keller 
Catalina GNoriegaSophia Strachan 
Amy JungJamie Van Natta 
Khatuna LorigCassidy Cox 

SENIOR – MEN

RecurveCompoundBarebow
Brady Ellison Braden Gellenthien John Demmer III
Jack WilliamsMatt Sullivan Marcus Cooley
Thomas StanwoodReo WildeJason Lintner
Trenton CowlesKris SchaffCorbett Post
Zach GarrettJames Lutz 
Matt NofelTate Morgan 
Matt RequaShawnn Vincent 
Jacob WukieSteve Anderson 

PARA – WOMEN

Recurve OpenCompound OpenCompound W1
Emma Rose RavishMartha ChavezLisa Coryell
 Teresa Wallace 

PARA – MEN

Recurve OpenCompound OpenCompound W1
Michael LukowBenjamin ThompsonJason Tabansky
Eric BennettLance Thornton 
Timothy PalumboAndre Shelby 
Kevin MatherAndrew Pike 
 Richard Burkett 
 Jeff Sena 
 Keith Sekora 
 Jeremy Velez 

MASTER – WOMEN

RecurveCompoundBarebow
Susan BockAlanna DunawayRuth Delzell
Tatyana MuntyanDee StarnesBarbara Hughes
Janis GrellnerDebra OchsJenifer Stoner
Amy ClawsonBrenda BondAmy Pack
Marie FeinMarianna Finkel 

MASTER – MEN

RecurveCompoundBarebow
Scott RissingerScott StarnesRick Stonebraker
Mike GerardTim GrapentienBen Rogers
Thomas StevensonScott WilsonRichard Barker
Stephen HilgerChristian Stout 
Gary YamaguchiAdam Carlise 

JUNIOR – WOMEN

RecurveCompoundBarebow
Holland LintermanAnna Scarbrough Olivia Artz
Yedyn Lee Sachiko Keane Laura Hughes 
Whitney Jensen Danielle Woodie Jessica Shuler 
Jennifer KimHannah Bartos  
Adelaide Koziol Elisa Keller  

JUNIOR – MEN

RecurveCompoundBarebow
Josef ScarboroCooper FrenchNathanael Cartwright
Andrew MantleEthan MerrillDaniel Schell
Solomon GoldsteinCarson SappAndrew Ford
Alex GilliamEli Hughes 
Devin OblanderSpencer Yee 

CADET – WOMEN

RecurveCompoundBarebow
Brianna LauxFaith MillerMargaret Baus
Eunice H. ChoiMakenna ProctorLauren Heinzelman
Gabrielle SasaiDaisy LenteCharlotte Adams
Michelle AhnMaya Reddy 
Isabella FrederickRaegan Bender 

CADET – MEN

RecurveCompound
Joonsuh OhMatthew Russell
Andrew YooIsaac Sullivan
Zachary KimNathaniel Wilken
Nathaniel AudSawyer Sullivan
Juhyuk ParkCole Zeug

QUICK LINKS

ALL CONTENT FROM USA ARCHERY

As always learn more at insidearchery.com

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On InstagramVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Youtube