• Sat. Jun 8th, 2024

2024 NASP Academic All-American Team Announced

ByInside Archery

May 17, 2024

2024 NASP Academic All-American Team Announced – Based on the results of the 2024 Western and Eastern NASP® National Tournaments and using rosters of all registered Academic Archers, NASP® announces its Academic All-American Teams in Elementary, Middle School, and High School Divisions. These student archers not only excelled on the range, but also were recognized by their school for proficiency in the classroom. NASP® and the Academic Archer Title Sponsor – Easton Technical Products are proud to recognize these top student archers as they provide an excellent scholastic example for all NASP® participants in 49 states and 9 Canadian Provinces and the British Virgin Islands.

Academic Archer nominations open again on September 1, 2024 at: https://www.naspschools.org/academic-archer/

For more information on Academic Archer, contact Dr. Tommy Floyd at: tommy.floyd@naspschools.org

This year’s All-American Academic Teams include:

NASP® Elementary Division Academic All-American Archers

FIRST NAMELAST NAMESCHOOLSTATE
MakynzieThompsonDawes IntermediateAL
KinslerLambAltus Intermediate SchoolOK
SpencerEmmerichColumbus ElementaryWI
CasonTarverSaraland ElementaryAL
JacksonBlankenshipElk ElementaryWV
JacklynGirtyChouteau-Mazie Public SchoolOK
ConnorBradleySouth Tama County Elementary SchoolIA
JakeHobbsFlaherty Elementary SchoolKY
WadePackFlaherty Elementary SchoolKY
LillianaSmithDawes IntermediateAL
JaxonLymanThe Chatfield SchoolMI
BrandynKeithPatrick Henry SchoolsOH
LexieCoxGreysbranch ElementaryKY
KorieGallagherBenton Intermediate SchoolLA
CooperWebbSiegrist Elementary SchoolMO
HunterTherkildsenCornerstone ChristianNE
RhettArledgeThe Academy at Nola DunnTX
RileyMayNorthside Elementary (Cynthiana)KY
ReeganEatonCrab Orchard Elementary SchoolTN
DeLanieRyanMorgantown ElementaryKY
LeviDukeCedar Grove ElementaryKY
EvretteMeidlAuburndale Elementary SchoolWI
McKennaLipetzkyST. Johns AcademyND
JaseRiceHartland Farms IntermediateMI
PhoebeOredsonAltus Intermediate SchoolOK

NASP® Middle School Division Academic All-American Archers

FIRST NAMELAST NAMESCHOOLSTATE
GunnarCouchGrand Bay Middle SchoolAL
AvaBoldtSouth Tama County Middle SchoolIA
LaneWinternheimerResurrection Catholic SchoolIN
MasenChambersGreenway SchoolsMN
MasonAtkinsonConwayMO
JoeMaciosekST. Patricks Catholic SpartaWI
CalinaOlsonSpringville Community SchoolsIA
KyleeTugmonLocust Grove Middle SchoolOK
AxtonMyersUSD 504KS
DelilahWilliamsPelion Middle SchoolSC
SydneyNapierWhitko Junior Senior High SchoolIN
EthanBernardBenton Middle SchoolLA
LoganTaylorCausey Middle SchoolAL
ChloeParisNelsonville-York Middle SchoolOH
GabrielWilliamsHowell Parker Middle SchoolMI
EastonCookSaraland Middle SchoolAL
SaraFrymanHarrison County Middle SchoolKY
CamrynConleyAnn Richards SchoolTX
DaeusPughBuckhannon-Upshur Middle SchoolWV
AliPierceLocust Grove Middle SchoolOK
AddisonMachHartland Middle SchoolMI
MasonRisingerBernheim Middle SchoolKY
NoahBornbachStratfordWI
HannahWrayCentral Christian AcademyAL
TrevorWeltNativity Catholic SchoolIN
AnnaLisaWilkinsonHartland Middle SchoolMI
WilliamBennettLocust Grove Middle SchoolOK
OliviaPiatzGriggs County CentralND
KimberCollinsJenkins Middle/High SchoolKY
KayleeZimmermanLititz Area Mennonite SchoolPA
HaydenFouchFairfield Christian AcademyOH
WillArchibaldElkview Middle SchoolWV
CayleeCrispLocust Grove Middle SchoolOK
TristanHardinEast Hardin Middle SchoolKY

NASP® High School Division Academic All-American Archers

FIRST NAMELAST NAMESCHOOLSTATE
MadilynnRhinevaultMontrose Area High SchoolPA
CallieWalshCapital City High SchoolMO
DaxBeasonLexington High SchoolOK
DylannBroganMarshfield High SchoolWI
CadenEyestoneChandler High SchoolOK
JackSchollmeyerChamois High SchoolMO
AlanahBryantAnderson County High SchoolKY
TalahColemanAlma Bryant HighAL
DianaDiamaniCentennial High SchoolIL
JenniferVeraArlington Martin High SchoolTX
AshtonMckeePangburn High SchoolAR
AustinRockBullitt Central High SchoolKY
BrysonPellUpper Dauphin High SchoolPA
AdamEvansonCadott Jr/Sr High SchoolWI
JeffAdamsLocust Grove Public SchoolOK
IsabellaJohnsonIndependence Junior Senior High SchoolIA
WadeStallardBoyle County High SchoolKY
HadleyJohnsonAlma Bryant HighAL
JaegerIngramLocust Grove Public SchoolOK
JasonTillisonScottsburg High SchoolIN
MathewHarperMaysville High SchoolOH
NathanHoesliReitz Memorial High SchoolIN
GaigeMohrEast Union Middle-High SchoolIA
DanicaOnchuckHankinson High SchoolND
JordanWagonerWynnbrook HomeschoolGA
GraceWareCarl Junction High SchoolMO
HaydenMartinBoyle County High SChoolKY
OliviaTerryChampaign Central High SchoolIL
RaeganKegleyWarren High SchoolOH
AshlynnMcGinnisDeming High SchoolNM
GarrettDrexlerSTRATFORDWI
LydiaHaskampBatesville High SchoolIN
AvaCastrogiovanniMontrose Area High SchoolPA
ApoorvaAnurradha VenkatDupont Manual High SchoolKY

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On InstagramVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Youtube